ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd
5 1

Duplex LC Cisco 10g Xfp Optical Module , Xfp Fiber Connector 1310nm Wavelength

Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
or
Start Order * Name your price

Contact us

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd
[China]

Address
4th Floor, C Building, Jin Bo Long Industrial Park, Qing Quan Road, Longhua District, Shenzhen, China 518109 Shenzhen Guangdong
Phone
86-0755-23284603
Contact name
Mark

Quick Information

  • Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
  • Place of Origin: China
  • Model Number : EX3192-3LCD10

Description

PN: EX3192-3LCD10

10G XFP Transceiver 10G XFP LR 1310nm 10km SM Duplex LC connectors be Compatible with Cisco


Features

Ø Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

       Ø Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

       Ø Maximum link length of 10km with SMF

       Ø PIN ROSA

       Ø XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

       Ø No reference clock required

       Ø Compatible with RoHS

       Ø +3.3V power supply

       Ø Power dissipation <1W

       Ø Built-in digital diagnostic functions

       Ø Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

 

Applications

Ø SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

       Ø 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet

       Ø 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps

       Ø OC-192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

       Ø Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps

 

Description

ETU-Link EX3192-3LCD10 is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-        Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 10km on SMF.

The receiver module only use a PIN photodiode. Work temperature range of 0 to +70 and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10G systems 

 

Quality Control

 

Cisco Compatible List

ETU Part Number Description of Item Cisco Part Number
ES8512-3LC05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF GLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
ES3112-3LC20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
ES3112-3LCD40 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMF GLC-LH40-SM
ES5512-3LCD40 1.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF 1000Base-EX
ES5512-3LC80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM
ES5512-3LCD120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMF GLC-ZX-SM-120
ES8512-3LCD05 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDM GLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
ES3112-3LCD20 1.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
ES5512-3LCD80 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDM GLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
ES8524-3LCD03 2.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
ES3124-3LCD20 2.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW


Product Image

  • Duplex LC Cisco 10g Xfp Optical Module , Xfp Fiber Connector 1310nm Wavelength image

Send an Inquiry to this supplier

Send an Inquiry to this supplier
* From
  To Mark
ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd
* Buying Product
- Please enter your specific buying item.
e.g. 42 inch LCD TV, leather executive chair
Category : I.V. Catheter
* Message

Use English only Max. 2000 characters. (Min. 20)

Send
EC21.com does not guarantee the validity of product information or the credentials of sellers.